Definition
(Codonopsis Tangshen/Dioscorea Japonica) Root/Atractyloides Japonica Rhizome/Poria Cocos/(Dolichos Lablab/Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen/Euryale Ferox/Nelumbo Nucifera) Seed Extract is the extract of the roots of Codonopsis tangshen and Dioscorea japonica ; the rhizomes of Atractyloides japonica ; the whole plant, Poria cocos ; and the seeds of Dolichos lablab, Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen, Euryale Ferox and Nelumbo nucifera.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
(CODONOPSIS TANGSHEN/DIOSCOREA JAPONICA) ROOT/ATRACTYLODES JAPONICA RHIZOME/PORIA COCOS/(DOLICHOS LABLAB/COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN/EURYALE FEROX/NELUMBO NUCIFERA) SEED EXTRACTINCI(천당삼/참마)뿌리/삽주뿌리줄기/복령/(백편두/율무/가시연꽃/연꽃)씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)