Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COELASTRELLA VACUOLATA OIL

Coelastrella Vacuolata Oil is the oil obtained from the alga, Coelastrella vacuolata grown in culture, Scenedesmaceae.

Definition

Coelastrella Vacuolata Oil is the oil obtained from the alga, Coelastrella vacuolata grown in culture, Scenedesmaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name コエラストレラバクオラタ油: 本品は、緑藻 Coelastrella vacuolata から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COELASTRELLA VACUOLATA OILINCIコエラストレラバクオラタ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2