Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COFFEA ARABICA SEED FERMENT OIL

Coffea Arabica Seed Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the beans of Coffea arabica which may or may not be roasted.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Coffea arabica L. · family Rubiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Coffea Arabica Seed Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the beans of Coffea arabica which may or may not be roasted.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

COFFEA ARABICA SEED FERMENT OILINCI

Linked databases 2