Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN BRAN OIL

Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen Bran Oil is the oil expressed from the bran of Coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen, Poaceae.

Photo

Definition

Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen Bran Oil is the oil expressed from the bran of Coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen, Poaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ハトムギヌカ油: 本品は、ハトムギ Coix lacryma-jobi Ma-yuen のヌカから得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN BRAN OILINCIハトムギヌカ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2