Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN LEAF EXTRACT

Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen.

Photo

Definition

Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen. The accepted scientific name for Coix lacryma-jobi is Coix lachryma-jobi ssp. ma-yuen.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ハトムギ葉エキス: 本品は、ハトムギ Coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen の葉のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN LEAF EXTRACTINCI율무잎추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN ROOT EXTRACTFormer nameハトムギ葉エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
164288-51-1
CAS No.chemical registry number
164288-51-1 (generic)
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID701061907

Linked databases 4