Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED OIL

Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-Yuen Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds, Coix lacryma-jobi L.

Photo

Definition

Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-Yuen Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds, Coix lacryma-jobi L. var. ma-yuen, Graminae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ハトムギ油: 本品は、ハトムギCoix lacryma-jobi ma-yuenの種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED OILINCIハトムギ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4