Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen Shell Powder is the powder obtained from the finely ground shells of Coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen.
Definition
Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen Shell Powder is the powder obtained from the finely ground shells of Coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen. The accepted scientific name for Coix lacryma-jobi is Coix lachryma-jobi ssp. ma-yuen.
Cosmetic roles
Helps dead skin come awayEXFOLIATING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ハトムギ殻: 本品は、ハトムギ Coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen の殻である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SHELL POWDERINCIハトムギ殻Japanese labelling name