Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COIX LACRYMA-JOBI SEED OIL

Photo

Definition

Coix Lacryma-Jobi Seed Oil is an oil expressed from the seeds of Job's Tears, Coix lacryma-jobi L., Poaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ジュズダマ油: 本品は、ジュズダマ Coix lacryma-job の種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

JCIA labelling name ハトムギ種子油: 本品は、ハトムギ Coix lachryma-jobi ma-yuen の種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COIX LACRYMA-JOBI SEED OILINCI

Linked databases 3