Definition
Biological origin: Cola nitida (Vent.) Schott & Endl. · family Malvaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cola Nitida Seed Extract is an extract of the nuts of the kola, Cola nitida, Sterculiaceae
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name コラエキス: 本品は、コラノキ Cola nitida の種子のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
COLA NITIDA SEED EXTRACTINCI비터콜라씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)Cola nitida, extractSynonymコラエキスJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84696-01-5
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-621-1
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID501042719