Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COLEUS BARBATUS ROOT EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Coleus Barbatus Root Extract is an extract of the roots of Coleus barbatus, Lamiaceae

Biological origin: Coleus barbatus (Andrews) Benth. ex G.Don · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プレクトランツスバルバタス根エキス: 本品は、Plectranthus barbatus の根のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

JCIA labelling name コレウスバルバツス根エキス: 本品は、Coleus barbatus の根のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COLEUS BARBATUS ROOT EXTRACTINCI플렉트란투스 바르바투스뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)콜레우스 바르바투스뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)PLECTRANTHUS BARBATUS ROOT EXTRACTSynonymコレウスバルバツス根エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
223748-52-5
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID701042541

Related literature

Linked databases 7