Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COLEUS FORSKOHLII ROOT OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Coleus forskohlii (Willd.) Briq. · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Coleus Forskohlii Root Oil is the volatile oil obtaind from the roots of Coleus Forskohlii

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name コレウスホルスコリ根油: 本品は、Coleus forskohlii の根から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COLEUS FORSKOHLII ROOT OILINCI포스콜리뿌리오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)コレウスホルスコリ根油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 6