Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COMMELINA COMMUNIS FLOWER EXTRACT

Commelina communis Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Commelina communis, Commelinaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Commelina communis L. · family Commelinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Commelina communis Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Commelina communis, Commelinaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ツユクサ花エキス: 本品は、ツユクサ Commelina communis の花のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COMMELINA COMMUNIS FLOWER EXTRACTINCIツユクサ花エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3