Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COMMIPHORA CONFUSA RESIN OIL

Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the resin of Commiphora confusa, Burseraceae.

Definition

Biological origin: Commiphora confusa Vollesen · family Burseraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the resin of Commiphora confusa, Burseraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name コミフォラコンフザ樹脂油: 本品は、Commiphora confusa の樹脂から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COMMIPHORA CONFUSA RESIN OILINCI콤미포라 콘푸사수지오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)コミフォラコンフザ樹脂油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5