Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COMMIPHORA WIGHTII RESIN EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Commiphora wightii (Arn.) Bhandari · family Burseraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Commiphora Wightii Resin Extract is an extract of the resin of Commiphora Wightii, Burseraceae

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name コミフォラウイッチ樹脂エキス: 本品は、Commiphora wightii の樹脂のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COMMIPHORA WIGHTII RESIN EXTRACTINCI구갈수지추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)コミフォラウイッチ樹脂エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5