Definition
Biological origin: Convolvulus arvensis L. · family Convolvulaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Convolvulus Arvensis Leaf Cell Extract is the extract of a culture of the leaf cells of Convolvulus arvensis L., Convolvulaceae
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CONVOLVULUS ARVENSIS LEAF CELL EXTRACTINCI서양메꽃잎세포추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)서양메꽃/잎/줄기추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)CONVOLVULUS ARVENSIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACTSynonym
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 89997-90-0
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 289-727-4
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID501042195