Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COPAIFERA CORIACEA RESIN OIL

Copaifera Coriacea Resin Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the resin of Copaifera coriacea, Fabaceae.

Definition

Biological origin: Copaifera coriacea Mart. · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Copaifera Coriacea Resin Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the resin of Copaifera coriacea, Fabaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name コパイフェラコリアセア樹脂油: 本品は、Copaifera coriacea の樹脂から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COPAIFERA CORIACEA RESIN OILINCI코파이페라 코리아케아수지오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)コパイフェラコリアセア樹脂油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
8013-97-6
CAS No.chemical registry number
8013-97-6,9000-12-8
CAS No.chemical registry number
9000-12-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
,

Linked databases 5