Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

硫酸銅

COPPER SULFATE

Copper(II) sulfate is a metal sulfate compound having copper(2+) as the metal ion.

分子構造

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。

この成分を含む製品のうち2件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、3件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 5件中 5件 · 十分に入っている製品から

定義

Copper(II) sulfate is a metal sulfate compound having copper(2+) as the metal ion. It has a role as a sensitiser, an emetic and a fertilizer. It contains a copper(2+).

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII KUW2Q3U1VV · 登録名 Cupric sulfate anhydrous · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全性・規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類: 危険 · H318 (区分1) · H302 (区分4) · H400 (区分1) · ほか1件

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 硫酸銅: 本品は、硫酸(*)の銅塩であり、次の化学式で表される。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

COPPER SULFATEINCI카퍼설페이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Sulfuric acid, copper(2+) salt (1:1)別名硫酸銅日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
7758-98-7
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
231-847-6
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID6034479
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID4014479
IUPAC
Copper(2+) sulfate
分子式
CuO4S
分子量
159.6 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
Cupric sulfate appears as a white or off-white solid. Melting point 200 °C with decomposition. Non-combustible. · Dry Powder, Large Crystals, Liquid, Other Solid, Wet Solid, CBI
臭い
Pleasant odor · 無臭
沸点
650 · 650 °C (decomp to cupric oxide)
融点
590 · 590 °C decomp
溶解性
Very soluble in hot water, soluble cold water · Soluble in methanol (1.1 g/100 ml), but insoluble in ethanol, it readily dissolves in aqueous ammonia and excess alkali metal cyanides, with the formation of complexes
密度
2.29 at 59 °F (USCG, 1999) - Denser than water, will sink · 3.6
pH
3,5~4,5
融点・凝固点
560 ℃
可燃性(固体、気体)
引火性なし
溶解度
22 g/100㎖(20℃)
比重
3.6
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
-0.17 (推定値)
分解温度
650 ℃
分子量
159.6

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品33件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Soil amendments7
  • Biocide5
  • Plating agent4
  • Intermediate3
  • Softener and conditioner2
  • Pigment2
  • Processing aids not otherwise specified2
  • Flavouring and nutrient2
その他の用途 5件
  • Flocculating agent2
  • No specific technical function1
  • Chemical reaction regulator1
  • Flotation agent1
  • Surface modifier1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験7件・眼試験4件の記録があります。

中程度と分類1件

試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験11件をすべて見る
  • Category 6.5B (Category 1)
    Skin Sensitization · Read Across
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to EU Method B.4 (Acute Toxicity: Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to
  • Not likely to be sensitizing
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) according to EU Method B.6 (Skin Sensitisation) according to EPA OTS 798.4100 (Skin Sensitisation)
  • Category 6.3A (Category 2)
    Skin Irritation · Read Across
  • Category 1
    Skin Sensitization · Screening
  • Category 1
    Skin Irritation · Screening
  • Skin Irrit. 2
    Skin Irritation · Authoritative
  • Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
    Eye Irritation · Read Across
  • Severe Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to EU Method B.5 (Acute Toxicity: Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to
  • Eye Irrit. 2
    Eye Irritation · Authoritative
  • Category 1
    Eye Irritation · Screening

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 19