Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CORDYCEPS SINENSIS MYCELIUM EXTRACT

Cordyceps Sinensis Mycelium Extract is the extract of the mycelium of the fungus, Cordyceps sinensis, which may include a larva of the family Hepialidae or Bombycidae as a host to the fungus.

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Biological origin: Cordyceps sinensis (Berk.) Sacc. · family Ophiocordycipitaceae · fungus

Source: GBIF species information

Cordyceps Sinensis Mycelium Extract is the extract of the mycelium of the fungus, Cordyceps sinensis, which may include a larva of the family Hepialidae or Bombycidae as a host to the fungus. The accepted scientific name for Cordyceps sinensis is Ophiocordyceps sinensis.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CORDYCEPS SINENSIS MYCELIUM EXTRACTINCI동충하초균사체추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4