Definition
Biological origin: Cordyceps sinensis (Berk.) Sacc. · family Ophiocordycipitaceae · fungus
Source: GBIF species information
Cordyceps Sinensis Powder is the dried, ground powder obtained from the whole plant Cordyceps sinensis
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name フユムシナツクサタケ: 本品は、フユムシナツクサタケ Cordyceps sinensis である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CORDYCEPS SINENSIS POWDERINCI동충하초가루Korean label name (MFDS standard)フユムシナツクサタケJapanese labelling name