Coriandrum Sativum Fruit Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the dried fruit of the Coriander, Coriandrum sativum L., Umbelliferae.
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 8 list it before the 1% line and 13 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
12 of 21 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 21
DermalogicaDermalogica clearing defense spf30
IGK HairIGK Hair Extra Love Shampoo
IGK HairIGK Hair Extra Love Shampoo Liter
Herbivore BotanicalsHerbivore Botanicals LAPIS Blue Tansy + Squalane Balancing Body Oil
Herbivore BotanicalsHerbivore Botanicals LAPIS Blue Tansy Cleansing Gel Body Wash
A·TRUEOrigin Safe Mild Sunblock SPF50+/PA++++
Herbivore BotanicalsHerbivore Botanicals LAPIS Blue Tansy + Magnesium Bath Soak
A·TRUEOrigin Pure Balancing Cleansing Foam
NACIFICFresh Herb Origin Toner
NACIFICFresh Herb Origin Serum
TENZEROTENZERO Blemish Cica Foam Cleanser
NACIFICFresh Herb Origin Toner Pad
Definition
Biological origin: Coriandrum sativum L. · family Apiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Coriandrum Sativum Fruit Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the dried fruit of the Coriander, Coriandrum sativum L., Umbelliferae. It contains D-linalol (65-78%), D-pinene, terpine, geraniol, borneol and decanaldehyde
Cosmetic roles
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name コリアンダー果実油: 本品は、コリアンダー Coriandrum sativum の果実から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8008-52-4
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8008-52-4 / 84775-50-8
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84775-50-8
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-880-0
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-880-0