Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CORIANDRUM SATIVUM LEAF/STEM OIL

Coriandrum Sativum Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and stems of Coriandrum sativum.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Coriandrum sativum L. · family Apiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Coriandrum Sativum Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and stems of Coriandrum sativum.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCESkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name コリアンダー葉/茎油: 本品は、コリアンダー Coriandrum sativum の葉及び茎から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CORIANDRUM SATIVUM LEAF/STEM OILINCI고수잎/줄기오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4