Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

(コーン/ヤシ)脂肪酸アミドDEA

CORNAMIDE/COCAMIDE DEA

定義

Cornamide/Cocamide DEA is the diethanolamide of a mixture of Coconut Acid and the fatty acid obtained from Zea Mays Oil

化粧品での役割

粘度を調整するVISCOSITY CONTROLLING泡立ちを良くするSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTING界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING

安全性・規制情報

制限・禁止
韓国 · 中国

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

アルゼンチン · ブラジル

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : Under maximum secondary amine: 0.5%
  • Other limitations and requirements : No use with nitrosating systems. Maximum -Tenor of secondary amines in raw materials: 5%. Maximum nitrosamine -Tenor: 50 ug / kg. -Envasar / Nitrite - free store in containers.

ASEAN

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5%
  • Other limitations and requirements : • Do not use with nitrosating systems • Maximum secondary amine content : 5% (applies to raw materials) • Maximum nitrosamine content : 50 μg/kg • Keep in nitrite-free containers

欧州連合

  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5%
  • Other : - Do not use with nitrosating systems - Maximum secondary amine content: 5.0% (applies to raw materials) - Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 microgram/kg - Keep in nitrite-free containers

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

Restriction III/60

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Diethanolamides as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 (コーン/ヤシ)脂肪酸アミドDEA: 本品は、コーン油(*)から得られる脂肪酸とヤシ脂肪酸(*)からなる混合脂肪酸のジエタノールアミドである。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

CORNAMIDE/COCAMIDE DEAINCI콘아마이드/코카마이드디이에이韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)(コーン/ヤシ)脂肪酸アミドDEA日本の表示名称

連携データベース 6