Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CORNYEABACTERIUM LIPOPHILICUS/PRASTERONE FERMENT FILTRATE EXTRACT

Definition

Cornyeabacterium Lipophilicus/Prasterone Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Prasterone by the microorganism, Cornyeabacterium lipophilicus

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Banned
Argentina · ASEAN · Brazil · China · European Union · South Korea · Taiwan

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

Restriction II/37 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CORNYEABACTERIUM LIPOPHILICUS/PRASTERONE FERMENT FILTRATE EXTRACTINCI콘에아박테리움리포필리커스/프라스테론발효여과추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 2