Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CORYLUS AVELLANA ETHYL ESTER

Definition

Biological origin: Corylus avellana L. · family Betulaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Corylus Avellana Ethyl Ester is the ethyl ester of the fatty acids derived from the Hazelnut, Corylus Avellanna L., Betulaceae, Seed Oil

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CORYLUS AVELLANA ETHYL ESTERINCI유럽개암에틸에스터Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4