Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COTINUS COGGYGRIA BRANCH/LEAF OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Cotinus coggygria Scop. · family Anacardiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cotinus Coggygria Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Cotinus coggygria, Anacardiaceae

Cosmetic roles

Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEAdds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ハグマノキ枝/葉油: 本品は、ハグマノキ Cotinus coggygria の枝及び葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COTINUS COGGYGRIA BRANCH/LEAF OILINCI안개나무가지/잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ハグマノキ枝/葉油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
89997-96-6
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
289-734-2
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID901043557

Linked databases 5