Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Crambe abysssinica.
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 64 list it before the 1% line and 78 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
12 of 142 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 142
BeardbrandBeardbrand Bold Fortune Beard Oil
BeardbrandBeardbrand Norse Winter Beard Oil
BeardbrandBeardbrand Old Money Beard Oil
BeardbrandBeardbrand Temple Smoke Beard Oil
BeardbrandBeardbrand Tree Ranger Beard Oil
Ole HenriksenOle Henriksen Hydrabarrier Nourishing Face Oil
BevelBevel Bevel Beard Oil
OuidadOuidad Unbreakable Bonds™ Weightless Bonding Oil
American CrewAmerican Crew BEARD BALM
Scotch PorterScotch Porter Curls & Waves Hair Balm
OribeOribe Gold Lust Nourishing Hair Oil
FarmacyFarmacy Honey Grail
Definition
Biological origin: Crambe abyssinica Hochst. ex R.E.Fr. · family Brassicaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Crambe abysssinica. The accepted scientific name for Crambe abysssinica is Crambe hispanica ssp. abyssinica.
Cosmetic roles
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Plant-Derived Fatty Acid Oils
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name クランベアビシニカ種子油: 本品は、Crambe abyssinica の種子から得られる脂肪油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 2245025-38-9