Cricket Oil is the oil derived from the cricket, Acheta domesticus.
Definition
Cricket Oil is the oil derived from the cricket, Acheta domesticus.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name コオロギ油: 本品は、ヨーロッパイエコオロギ Acheta domesticus又はフタホシコオロギGryllus bimaculatus から得られる油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CRICKET OILINCIコオロギ油Japanese labelling name