Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CRINUM ZEYLANICUM OIL

Crinum Zeylanicum Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Crinum zeylanicum.

Definition

Biological origin: Crinum zeylanicum (L.) L. · family Amaryllidaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Crinum Zeylanicum Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Crinum zeylanicum.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name クリヌムゼイラニクム油: 本品は、Crinum zeylanicum の全草から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CRINUM ZEYLANICUM OILINCIクリヌムゼイラニクム油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3