Crocodile Oil is the oil derived from crocodile fat that has been boiled and filtered.
Definition
Crocodile Oil is the oil derived from crocodile fat that has been boiled and filtered.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name クロコダイル油: 本品は、クロコダイルの脂肪を煮てろ過して得られる油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CROCODILE OILINCI악어오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)クロコダイル油Japanese labelling name
Related literature
- The Effectiveness of Crocodile Oil Extract Ointment on the Treatment of Burns in Mice (Mus musculus) · 2021
- Comparison of Physicochemical Properties and Fatty Acid Composition of Crocodile Oil (Crocodylus siamensis) Extracted by Using Various Extraction Methods · 2020
- The Experience of the Burmeso Tribe in Using Crocodile Oil to Treat Scabies in Burmeso Village, Mamberamo Raya Regency · 2025
- Effects of Crocodile Oil (Crocodylus siamensis) on Liver Enzymes: Cytochrome P450 and Glutathione S-Transferase Activities in High-fat DietFed Rats · 2022
- Crocodile Oil Modulates Inflammation and Immune Responses in LPS-Stimulated RAW 264.7 Macrophages · 2022