Crocodile Oil is the oil derived from crocodile fat that has been boiled and filtered.
Definición
Crocodile Oil is the oil derived from crocodile fat that has been boiled and filtered.
Funciones cosméticas
Deja la piel suave y lisaSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA クロコダイル油: 本品は、クロコダイルの脂肪を煮てろ過して得られる油である。
Nombres e identificadores
CROCODILE OILINCI악어오일Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)クロコダイル油Nombre de etiquetado japonés
Literatura relacionada
- The Effectiveness of Crocodile Oil Extract Ointment on the Treatment of Burns in Mice (Mus musculus) · 2021
- Comparison of Physicochemical Properties and Fatty Acid Composition of Crocodile Oil (Crocodylus siamensis) Extracted by Using Various Extraction Methods · 2020
- The Experience of the Burmeso Tribe in Using Crocodile Oil to Treat Scabies in Burmeso Village, Mamberamo Raya Regency · 2025
- Effects of Crocodile Oil (Crocodylus siamensis) on Liver Enzymes: Cytochrome P450 and Glutathione S-Transferase Activities in High-fat DietFed Rats · 2022
- Crocodile Oil Modulates Inflammation and Immune Responses in LPS-Stimulated RAW 264.7 Macrophages · 2022