Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CROCUS SATIVUS CALLUS EXTRACT

Crocus Sativus Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Crocus sativus grown in culture, Iridaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Crocus sativus L. · family Iridaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Crocus Sativus Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Crocus sativus grown in culture, Iridaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サフランカルスエキス: 本品は、サフラン Crocus sativus のカルスのエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CROCUS SATIVUS CALLUS EXTRACTINCI사프란캘러스추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)サフランカルスエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5