Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CROTON ELUTERIA FLOWER/LEAF FERMENTED OIL

Croton Eluteria Flower/Leaf Fermented Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the flowers and leaves of Croton eluteria.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Croton eluteria (L.) W.Wright · family Euphorbiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Croton Eluteria Flower/Leaf Fermented Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the flowers and leaves of Croton eluteria.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CROTON ELUTERIA FLOWER/LEAF FERMENTED OILINCI

Linked databases 2