Croton Grewioides Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers, leaves and stems of Croton grewioides.
Definition
Biological origin: Croton grewioides Baill. · family Euphorbiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Croton Grewioides Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers, leaves and stems of Croton grewioides.
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CROTON GREWIOIDES FLOWER/LEAF/STEM OILINCI