Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CROTON MEGALOCARPUS SEED OIL

Croton Megalocarpus Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Croton megalocarpus, Euphorbiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Croton megalocarpus Hutch. · family Euphorbiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Croton Megalocarpus Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Croton megalocarpus, Euphorbiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CROTON MEGALOCARPUS SEED OILINCI

Linked databases 2