Cucumis Melo Peel/Seed Water Extract is the extract of the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the peel and seeds of Cucumis melo.
Definition
Biological origin: Cucumis melo L. · family Cucurbitaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cucumis Melo Peel/Seed Water Extract is the extract of the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the peel and seeds of Cucumis melo.
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name メロン果皮/種子水エキス: 本品は、メロン Cucumis melo の果皮及び種子を水蒸気蒸留して得られる水相のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CUCUMIS MELO PEEL/SEED WATER EXTRACTINCI