Cucumis Melo Peel Water Extract is the extract of an aqueous solution of the steam distillate obtained from the peel of Cucumis melo.
Definition
Biological origin: Cucumis melo L. · family Cucurbitaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cucumis Melo Peel Water Extract is the extract of an aqueous solution of the steam distillate obtained from the peel of Cucumis melo.
Cosmetic roles
Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name メロン果皮水エキス: 本品は、メロン Cucumis melo の果皮を水蒸気蒸留して得られる水相のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CUCUMIS MELO PEEL WATER EXTRACTINCI