Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 6 list it before the 1% line and 6 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 12 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Biological origin: Cucumis sativus L. · family Cucurbitaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cucumis Sativus Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of the cucumber, Cucumis sativus L., Cucurbitaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name キュウリ種子油: 本品は、キュウリ Cucumis sativus の種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OILINCI오이씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
70955-25-8
CAS No.chemical registry number
70955-25-8 / 89998-01-6
CAS No.chemical registry number
89998-01-6
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
289-738-4
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
289-738-4

Related literature

Linked databases 7