Cucurbita Maxima Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Cucurbita maxima.
Definition
Biological origin: Cucurbita maxima Duchesne · family Cucurbitaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cucurbita Maxima Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Cucurbita maxima.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name セイヨウカボチャ種子油: 本品は、セイヨウカボチャ Cucurbita maxima の種子から得られる油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CUCURBITA MAXIMA SEED OILINCI서양호박씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)セイヨウカボチャ種子油Japanese labelling name