Definition
Biological origin: Cuphea viscosissima Jacq. · family Lythraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cuphea Viscosissima Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Cuphea viscosissima
Cosmetic roles
Base that dissolves other ingredientsSOLVENTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CUPHEA VISCOSISSIMA SEED OILINCI
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 91722-53-1
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 294-452-8
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID201042265