Cupressus Funebris Wood Oil is an essential oil obtained from the twigs of the Cypress, Cupressus funebris, Cupressaceae.
定義
生物由来: Cupressus funebris Endl. · Cupressaceae科 · 植物
出典: GBIF 生物種情報
Cupressus Funebris Wood Oil is an essential oil obtained from the twigs of the Cypress, Cupressus funebris, Cupressaceae. Syn. Chinese Cedarwood oil
化粧品での役割
製品に香りをつけるPERFUMING
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
CUPRESSUS FUNEBRIS WOOD OILINCICypress, Cupressusfunebris, ext.別名
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 85085-29-6
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 285-360-9
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID801016086
製品が実際に使っている用途
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験2件・眼試験1件の記録があります。
刺激が強いと分類2件
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験3件をすべて見る
- Corrosive
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to - High Frequency of Sensitization
skin sensitisation: in vivo (LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 429 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay) 2010 according to EPA OPPTS 870.2600 (Skin Sensitisation) 2003 other guideline: EC, No 440/2008, part B: "Skin Sensitization: Local Lymph Node Assay" 2008 - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to
出典: 米国EPA CompTox