Cupressus Lusitanica Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Cupressus lusitanica, Cupressaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Cupressus lusitanica Mill. · family Cupressaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cupressus Lusitanica Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Cupressus lusitanica, Cupressaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name メキシコイトスギ枝/葉油: 本品は、メキシコイトスギ Cupressus lusitanica の枝及び葉から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CUPRESSUS LUSITANICA BRANCH/LEAF OILINCI쿠프레수스 루시타니카가지/잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)メキシコイトスギ枝/葉油Japanese labelling name