定义
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 7DE9CA6IL2 · 登记名称 Cuprous iodide · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
抑制微生物生长ANTIMICROBIAL减少体味DEODORANT
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
别名和识别信息
CUPROUS IODIDEINCICopper iodide (CuI)同义名
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 7681-65-4
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 231-674-6
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID5041803
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID3021803
- IUPAC
- Copper(1+) iodide
- 分子式
- CuI
- 分子量
- 190.45 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- CBI, Large Crystals, Other Solid, Dry Powder · White to brownish-yellow solid, [Hawley] Insoluble in water, [Ullmann] White to light brown powder chunks with a weak odor, [Alfa Aesar MSDS]
- 沸点
- About 1290 °C
- 熔点
- 606 °C
- 溶解性
- Insoluble in dilute acid solutions · Dissolves in ammonia solution, alkali iodide and cyanide solutions, and dilute hydrochloric acid
- 密度
- 5.67
- 稳定性
- It is generally stable in air & is less photosensitive than the chloride or bromide.
- 气味
- 无臭
- 熔点/凝固点
- 591 ℃
- 易燃性(固体、气体)
- 不易燃
- 蒸气压
- 10 ㎜Hg (656℃)
- 溶解度
- 0.2 ㎎/ℓ (20℃)
- 蒸气密度
- 5.67 g/㎤
- 比重
- 5.67
- 分子量
- 190.46
这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 9 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Antioxidant2
- Heat stabilizer2
- Biocide1
- Catalyst1
- Stabilizing agent1
- Deodorizer1
- Ion exchange agent1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
刺激与致敏试验记录
记录有皮肤试验 3 项、眼部试验 2 项。
归类为刺激性高1 项归类为低1 项
各项试验结论不一(最多的结论占 50%),因此不能断定该成分有刺激性。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。
查看全部 5 项试验
- Category 3
Skin Irritation · Screening - High Frequency of Sensitization
skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) according to EU Method B.6 (Skin Sensitisation) - Classification not possible
Skin Sensitization · Screening - Category 2B
Eye Irritation · Screening - Corrosive or Irritation Persists for > 21 days
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to EU Method B.5 (Acute Toxicity: Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to
来源: 美国EPA CompTox