Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CURCUMA ANGUSTIFOLIA RHIZOME OIL

Curcuma Angustifolia Rhizome Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the rhizomes of Curcuma angustifolia, Zingiberaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Curcuma angustifolia Roxb. · family Zingiberaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Curcuma Angustifolia Rhizome Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the rhizomes of Curcuma angustifolia, Zingiberaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name クルクマアングスチフォリア根茎油: 本品は、Curcuma angustifolia の根茎から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CURCUMA ANGUSTIFOLIA RHIZOME OILINCIクルクマアングスチフォリア根茎油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3