Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CUSCUTA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Cuscuta japonica Choisy · family Convolvulaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

US FDA substance register · UNII 3Z927XY19P · registered name CUSCUTA JAPONICA SEED · biological origin (no fixed structure)

Source: US FDA Unique Ingredient Identifier (UNII)

Cuscuta Japonica Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Cuscuta japonica, Cuscutaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ネナシカズラ種子エキス: 本品は、ネナシカズラ Cuscuta japonica の種子のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CUSCUTA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACTINCI새삼씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ネナシカズラ種子エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
89998-10-7
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
289-747-3
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID501042476

Linked databases 7