Cutaneotrichosporon Butter is the fat derived from the yeast, Cutaneotrichosporon.
Definition
Cutaneotrichosporon Butter is the fat derived from the yeast, Cutaneotrichosporon.
Cosmetic roles
Leaves a thin film where appliedFILM FORMINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CUTANEOTRICHOSPORON BUTTERINCI