Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CYAMOPSIS TETRAGONOLOBA SEED OIL

Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Cyamopsis tetragonoloba.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub. · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Cyamopsis tetragonoloba.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGForms a film that stops moisture lossSKIN CONDITIONING - OCCLUSIVESoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CYAMOPSIS TETRAGONOLOBA SEED OILINCI

Linked databases 2