Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

シクロヘキサシロキサン

CYCLOHEXASILOXANE

Dodecamethylcyclohexasiloxane is an organosilicon compound.

分子構造

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。

この成分を含む製品のうち563件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、68件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 616件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 616件を見る

定義

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII XHK3U310BA · 登録名 CYCLOMETHICONE 6 · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

Dodecamethylcyclohexasiloxane is an organosilicon compound.

出典: PubChem

Cyclohexasiloxane is the cyclic dimethyl polysiloxane that conforms to the formula, where n equals 6, and the other components of cyclomethicone (where n equals 4, 5, or 7) are present at levels of less than 1%.

化粧品での役割

髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT他の成分を溶かす基剤SOLVENT

安全性・規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質 · 重点管理物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

Restriction Restricted under COMMISSION REGULATION (EU) 2024/1328. 1. Shall not be placed on the market (a) as a substance on its own; (b) as a constituent of other substances; or (c) in mixtures; in a concentration equal to or greater than 0,1 % by weight of the respective substance after 6 June 2026. [...] 3. By way of derogation: (a) for D4 and D5 in wash-off cosmetic products, paragraph 1, point (c), shall apply after 31 January 2020. For the purposes of this point, “wash-off cosmetic products” means cosmetic products as defined in Article 2(1), point (a), of Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council (*1) that, under normal conditions of use, are washed off with water after application; (b) for all cosmetic products other than the ones mentioned in paragraph 3(a), paragraph 1 shall apply after 6 June 2027.

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Safety assessment of Cyclomethicone, Cyclotetrasiloxane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cyclohexasiloxane and Cycloheptasiloxane

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 シクロヘキサシロキサン: 本品は、環状ポリシロキサンであり、次の化学式で表される。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

CYCLOHEXASILOXANEINCI사이클로헥사실록세인韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Cyclohexasiloxane, dodecamethyl-別名シクロヘキサシロキサン日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
540-97-6
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
208-762-8
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID6027183
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID507183
IUPAC
Dodecamethylcyclohexasiloxane
分子式
C12H36O6Si6
分子量
444.924 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
CBI, Liquid, Other Solid · Oily liquid
臭い
Odorless
沸点
245 °C
融点
-3 °C
溶解性
In water, 0.0051 mg/L at 23 °C
密度
0.9672 g/cu cm at 25 °C
安定性
Stable under recommended storage conditions.
粘度
6.62 cSt · 5.66 ㎟/s(20 °C, QSAR)
融点・凝固点
-3.0 ℃
初留点および沸点範囲
245 ℃
引火点
91 ℃
蒸気圧
0.0225 ㎜Hg( 25 ℃)
溶解度
0.0051 ㎎/ℓ( 25 ℃)
比重
0.9762
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
6.33
自然発火温度
368 ℃
分子量
44.93

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品36件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Softener and conditioner14
  • Solvent5
  • Degradant/impurity (EPA)3
  • Intermediate3
  • Diluent2
  • Surfactant (surface active agent)2
  • Lubricating agent2
  • Dispersing agent2
その他の用途 3件
  • Anti-adhesive/cohesive1
  • Terminator/blocker1
  • Viscosity modifier1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験2件・眼試験1件の記録があります。

低いと分類2件

試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験3件をすべて見る
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to
  • Not likely to be sensitizing
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation)
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 14