Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CYPERUS SCARIOSUS RHIZOME OIL

Cyperus Scariosus Rhizome Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the rhizomes of Cyperus scariosus.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Cyperus scariosus R.Br. · family Cyperaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cyperus Scariosus Rhizome Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the rhizomes of Cyperus scariosus.

Cosmetic roles

Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CYPERUS SCARIOSUS RHIZOME OILINCI

Linked databases 2