Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CYRTOMIUM FALCATUM LEAF/STEM OIL

Cyrtomium Falcatum Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves and stems of Cyrtomium falcatum.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Cyrtomium falcatum (L.fil.) C.Presl · family Dryopteridaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cyrtomium Falcatum Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves and stems of Cyrtomium falcatum.

Cosmetic roles

Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CYRTOMIUM FALCATUM LEAF/STEM OILINCI

Linked databases 2