Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CYTISUS SCOPARIUS FLOWER WAX

Cytisus Scoparius Flower Wax is the wax obtained from the flowers of Cytisus scoparius, Fabaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cytisus Scoparius Flower Wax is the wax obtained from the flowers of Cytisus scoparius, Fabaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CYTISUS SCOPARIUS FLOWER WAXINCI

Linked databases 2